C.B.S.E Affiliation No. 330880 New Delhi
UDISE CODE :-10021603103
School code: 65896
PRINCIPAL TRAINING DETAILS BY CBSE, 2020-2021 | |||
DATE | DAY | TIME | SUBJECT |
6/15/2020 | MONDAY | 10 AM -11:30 AM | “Certified Virtual Classroom Teacher - Phase 1” |
6/15/2020 | MONDAY | 11 AM - 1PM | 'Teaching Grammar and Literature. by Ms.Neeru Nayyer |
6/15/2020 | MONDAY | 1PM -2:30 PM | "Australia Virtual Masterclass Series". |
6/15/2020 | MONDAY | 4PM -5PM | MEETING WITH RSD FOR STRATEGIC SCHOOL PLANNING |
6/16/2020 | TUESDAY | 11:30 AM-1PM | "Australia Virtual Masterclass Series". |
6/16/2020 | TUESDAY | 11 AM-12 PM | Teaching of Poetry for Grades 9 to 12 by Mr.Dibyendu Sen sharma |
6/17/2020 | WEDNESDAY | 10 AM -11:30 AM | “Certified Virtual Classroom Teacher - Phase 2” |
6/17/2020 | WEDNESDAY | 11AM-12 PM | Teaching of Poetry for Grades 9 to 12 by Mr.Dibyendu Sen sharma |
6/18/2020 | THURSDAY | 11:30 AM-1PM | "Australia Virtual Masterclass Series". |
6/19/2020 | FRIDAY | 2:30 PM-4 PM | "Australia Virtual Masterclass Series". |
6/22/2020 | MONDAY | 11:30 AM-1PM | "Australia Virtual Masterclass Series". |
6/22/2020 | MONDAY | 10:00 AM-5PM | NATIONAL CONFERENCE ON HYGEINE AND INFECTION CONTROL IN SCHOOLS AND UNIVERSITIES |
6/23/2020 | TUESDAY | 12PM-1:30 PM | "Australia Virtual Masterclass Series". |
6/24/2020 | WEDNESDAY | 11:30 AM-1PM | "Australia Virtual Masterclass Series". |
6/25/2020 | THURSDAY | 11 AM-2 PM | Teaching of Poetry, Integrating English with other subjects, Teaching skimming, scanning and speed reading for Grades 6 to 10 by Ms.Indu Sannoo RSD SOUTH |
Sno | Name of the RSD/COCO Principal/ASM | Zone | Subject Expertise | Training duration | From date | To date | From Time | To Time | Topic | Grades | Steering committee member |
1 | Ritu Srivastava | North | EVS | 1 day | 10/Jun/20 | 10/Jun/20 | 11:00 AM | 2:00 PM | Teaching Strategies in EVS, LR implementation, Research & Activity Based Learning, Mapping of Chapters of NCERT & LR | 1 to 5 | Satwant Palekar |
2 | Anuradha Premnath | South | Social Science | 1 day | 10/Jun/20 | 10/Jun/20 | 3:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Teaching Strategies/Subject specific learning outcomes/Map Marking | 6 to 8 | Indu Sannoo |
3 | Manish Sinha | North | EVS/Science | 3 days | 10/Jun/20 | 12/Jun/20 | 11:00 AM | 2:00 PM | Teaching Strategies & Harmonious Evaluation in Science Part | 1 to 8 | Amita Chaturvedi |
4 | Bhushan Kumar | North | Science | 1 day | 11/Jun/20 | 11/Jun/20 | 10:30 AM | 1:30 PM | Teaching Strategies in Science, LR implementation, Research based pedagogy, Activity Based Learning, Board Examination perspective, Approach to Crack exams and achieve full marks | 6 to 10 | Amita Chaturvedi |
5 | Sandhya V | West | Social Science | 1 day | 11/Jun/20 | 11/Jun/20 | 10:00 AM | 12:30 PM | Teaching strategies in Social Science, marking of maps, format of answer according to the marks allotted | 11&12 | Priya Gopal |
6 | Bhushan Kumar | North | Math | 1 day | 12/Jun/20 | 12/Jun/20 | 11:00 AM | 2:00 PM | Teaching Strategies in Math, Syllabus in IX-X,Approach, in handy concepts,LR implementation, Research based pedagogy, Activity Based Learning, Board Examination perspective, Approach to Crack exams and achieve full marks | 6 to 10 | Dibyendu Sen |
7 | Ritu Srivastava | North | Science | 1 day | 12/Jun/20 | 12/Jun/20 | 11:00 AM | 2:00 PM | Teaching Strategies in Science, Syllabus vi-VIII LR implementation,BLD implementation, Research based pedagogy, Activity Based Learning | 6 to 8 | Satwant Palekar |
8 | Satwant Palekar | West | Chemistry | 1 day | 12/Jun/20 | 12/Jun/20 | 3:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Teaching strategies in Science( Grade VIII-X) Common errors made by students while writing answers ( Grade X-XII) | 8 to 12 | Priya Gopal |
9 | Sandhya V | West | Social Science | 1 day | 12/Jun/20 | 12/Jun/20 | 9:00 AM | 11:30 AM | Teaching strategies in Social Science, marking of maps, format of answer according to the marks allotted | 6-Aug | Priya Gopal |
10 | Satwant Palekar | West | EVS/Science | 1 day | 13/Jun/20 | 13/Jun/20 | 3:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Harmonious evaluation in science and usage of labs to promote construtivist teaching ( grade I-III) . Instructional strategies for science and lab usage to promote analyitcial thinking EVS/Science ( grade IV-V) | 1 to 5 | Priya Gopal |
11 | Sandhya V | West | Social Science | 1 day | 13/Jun/20 | 13/Jun/20 | 10:00 AM | 12:30 PM | Teaching strategies in Social Science, marking of maps, format of answer according to the marks allotted | 9 &10 | Priya Gopal |
12 | Suneetha K | West | Math | 1 day | 13/Jun/20 | 13/Jun/20 | 10:00 AM | 12:00 PM | Integration of Arts in Scholastic Subjects for Primary Teachers | 1 to 5 | Priya Gopal |
13 | Neeru Nayyer | West | English | 1 day | 15/Jun/20 | 15/Jun/20 | 11:00 AM | 1:00 PM | Teaching Grammar and Literature. | 9 to 10 | Satwant Palekar |
14 | Dibyendu Sen Sharma | East | English | 2 days | 16/Jun/20 | 17/Jun/20 | 11:00 AM | 12:00 PM | Teaching of Poetry | 9 to 12 | Amita Chaturvedi |
15 | Sunita Devi | East | Hindi | 1 day | 16/Jun/20 | 16/Jun/20 | 11:00 AM | 1:00 PM | Skill based approach for Languages | 1 to 5 | Dibyendu Sen |
16 | Anuradha Premnath | South | EVS | 1 day | 17/Jun/20 | 17/Jun/20 | 3:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Teaching Strategies/Subject specific learning outcomes/Experiential learning/Learning Walls | 1 to 5 | Indu Sannoo |
17 | Neeru Nayyer | West | English | 1 day | 17/Jun/20 | 17/Jun/20 | 11:00 AM | 1:00 PM | Teaching of grammar and creative writing, BLD implementation | 1 to 5 | Satwant Palekar |
18 | Indu Sannoo | South | Social Science | 1 day | 17/Jun/20 | 17/Jun/20 | 9:00 AM | 12:00 PM | Teaching strategies in SS, ,Notebook/LR correction techniques, Research and resource based pedagogy in Social Science | 6 to 10 | Amita Chaturvedi |
19 | Sunita Devi | East | Social Science | 1 day | 18/Jun/20 | 18/Jun/20 | 11:00 AM | 1:00 PM | Using discussion and debate in teaching social science | 6 to 8 | Amita Chaturvedi |
20 | Neeru Nayyer | West | English | 1 day | 18/Jun/20 | 18/Jun/20 | 11:00 AM | 1:00 PM | Teaching of grammar and creative writing, BLD implementation | 6 to 8 | Satwant Palekar |
21 | Dibyendu Sen Sharma | East | English | 1 day | 18/Jun/20 | 18/Jun/20 | 11:00 AM | 12:00 PM | Teaching Reading to Primary Grades (Classes 2 to 5) | 2 to 5 | Indu Sannoo |
22 | Anshu | HO | History & Political Science | 1 day | 19/Jun/20 | 19/Jun/20 | 11:00 AM | 1:00 PM | Teaching - learning strategies, how to score better | 9 to 10 | Dibyendu Sen |
23 | Dibyendu Sen Sharma | East | English | 1 day | 19/Jun/20 | 19/Jun/20 | 11:00 AM | 12:00 PM | Skill based approach for Language - SPELLINGS (Grades 3 to 8) | 3 to 8 | Amita Chaturvedi |
24 | Jaswinder | North | English | 1 day | 19/Jun/20 | 19/Jun/20 | 11:00 AM | 1:00 PM | Comprehension and writing skills in English | 9 to 10 | Satwant Palekar |
25 | Zeba Tasleem | North | Science | 1 day | 22/Jun/20 | 22/Jun/20 | 3:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Teaching Strategies in Science | 6 to 8 | Dibyendu Sen |
26 | Bhushan Kumar | North | Chemistry | 1 day | 22/Jun/20 | 22/Jun/20 | 11:00 AM | 2:00 PM | Teaching Strategies in Chemistry, Syllabus in XI-XII,Approach, in handling concepts, & understanding for learners, Research based pedagogy, Activity Based Learning, Board Examination perspective, Approach to Crack exams and achieve full marks | 11 to 12 | Amita Chaturvedi |
27 | Bhushan Kumar | North | Computer Science | 1 day | 23/Jun/20 | 23/Jun/20 | 2:00 PM | 5:00 PM | Teaching Strategies in Computers, Syllabus in XI-XII,Approach, in handling concepts and Understanding with Learners,, Research, Practical Based Learning, Board Examination perspective, Approach to Crack exams and achieve full marks | 11 to 12 | Dibyendu Sen |
28 | Priya Gopal | HO | English | 1 day | 23/Jun/20 | 23/Jun/20 | 11:00 AM | 2:00 PM | Skimming ,scanning and speed reading | 6 to 8 | Satwant Palekar |
29 | Bhushan Kumar | North | English | 1 day | 25/Jun/20 | 25/Jun/20 | 11:00 AM | 1:30 PM | Teaching Strategies in English Language, Syllabus in IV-VIII,Approach, in handling LR, BLD, POW implementation, Language & Grammar handling, Approach to develop LSRW skills | 4 to 8 | Dibyendu Sen |
30 | Anuradha Premnath | South | English | 1 day | 24/Jun/20 | 24/Jun/20 | 3:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Teaching Strategies/ Subject specific learning outcomes/How to teach a poem/Achieving LSRW and Comprehending skills/Skills of questioning | 1 to 5 | Indu Sannoo |
31 | Sunita Devi | East | Economics | 1 day | 24-Jun | 24-Jun | 11:00 AM | 1:00 PM | Problem solving based learning | 11 to 12 | Indu Sannoo |
32 | Priya Gopal | HO | Geography | 1 day | 24/Jun/20 | 24/Jun/20 | 11:00 AM | 1:00 PM | Teaching strategies, use of graphic organizers in geography | 9 to 10 | Satwant Palekar |
33 | Indu Sannoo | South | English | 1 day | 25/Jun/20 | 25/Jun/20 | 11:00 AM | 2:00 PM | Teaching of Poetry, Integrating English with other subjects, Teaching skimming, scanning and speed reading | 6 to 10 | Amita Chaturvedi |
34 | Isha Sharma | North | Accountancy | 1 day | 25/Jun/20 | 25/Jun/20 | 3:00 PM | 5:00 PM | Teaching strategies for Accountancy | 11 to 12 | Priya Gopal |
35 | Sunita Devi | East | Hindi | 1 day | 26/Jun/20 | 26/Jun/20 | 11:00 AM | 1:00 PM | Skill based approach for Languages | 6 to 10 | Amita Chaturvedi |
36 | Deep Bedi | North | English | 1 day | 27/Jun/20 | 27/Jun/20 | 11:00 AM | 12:00 PM | Art of story telling for Primary teachers | 1 to 5 | Priya Gopal |
37 | Priya Gopal | HO | Social Science | 1 day | 27/Jun/20 | 27/Jun/20 | 11:00 AM | 1:00 PM | Use of discussion and debate in teaching social sciences | 6 to 8 | Satwant Palekar |
38 | Anuradha Premnath | South | History | 1 day | 29-Jun | 29-Jun | 3:00 PM | 5:00 PM | Teaching Strategies/Subject specific learning outcomes/Drawing parallels to current situations relating history to the present/dynamism in history | 6 to 8 | Indu Sannoo |
39 | Amita Chaturvedi | North | Biology | 1 day | 29/Jun/20 | 29/Jun/20 | 10:30 AM | 12:30 PM | Teaching Strategies in Biology | 9 | Indu Sannoo |
40 | Amita Chaturvedi | North | Biology | 1 day | 30/Jun/20 | 30/Jun/20 | 10:30 AM | 12:30 PM | Teaching Strategies in Biology | 10 | Indu Sannoo |
41 | Anuradha Premnath | South | English | 1 day | 30-Jun | 30-Jun | 3:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Subject specific learning outcomes/How to teach a poem/Achieving LSRW and Comprehending skills/Skills of questioning/Going Beyond text | 6 to 8 | Indu Sannoo |
42 | Manish Sinha | North | Biology | 3 days | 1/Jul/20 | 3/Jul/20 | 11:00 AM | 2:00 PM | Teaching Strategies & Harmonious Evaluation in Science | 9 to 10 | Amita Chaturvedi |
43 | Satwant Palekar | West | Physics | 1 day | 26/Jun/20 | 26/Jun/20 | 11:00 AM | 1:00 PM | Teaching strategies in Science( Grade VIII-X) Common errors made by students while writing answers ( Grade X-XII) | 9 to 12 | Priya Gopal |
TRAINING SESSIONS MLZS MOTIHARI 2020-2021 | ||||||||
DATE | DAY | NAME OF TEACHERS | 11 AM - 2PM | 3 PM -6PM | ||||
Pariticipation | Subject | Pariticipation | Subject | |||||
6/10/2020 | WEDNESDAY | SMRITI LATA | EVS | |||||
MD NAYEEMUDDIN | SST | |||||||
SHIWANGI MISHRA | MATHS | |||||||
MR UPENDAR KUMAR | SSANSKRIT | |||||||
AKSHATA VICTOR | EVS | |||||||
MRS PAMMI KUMARI | EVS | |||||||
MR RAKESH KUMAR MISHRA | COUMPUTER | |||||||
MISS AKANSHA | MATHS | |||||||
GYANENDRA PATRA | SCIENCE | |||||||
6/11/2020 | THURSDAY | NAME OF TEACHERS | 10:30-1:30 | |||||
Pariticipation | Subject | |||||||
GYANENDRA PATRA | SCIENCE | |||||||
MD NAYEEMUDDIN | SST | |||||||
SHIWANGI MISHRA | MATHS | |||||||
RINKU SAH | SCIENCE | |||||||
DR. SNEHA | SST | |||||||
MR. VED PRAKASH | SCIENCE | |||||||
MISS AKANSHA | MATHS | |||||||
MRS PAMMI KUMARI | SCIENCE | |||||||
6/12/2020 | FRIDAY | NAME OF TEACHERS | 9:00-11:30 | 11:00-2:00 | 3:00-6:00 | |||
Pariticipation | Subject | Pariticipation | Subject | Pariticipation | Subject | |||
MR GURUDUTT | MATHS | |||||||
MR RAVINDAR | MATHS | |||||||
MR VED PRAKASH | SCIENCE | |||||||
MRS PAMMI KUMARI | SCIENCE | |||||||
DR. SNEHA | SST | |||||||
MR ANURAG | SST | |||||||
MISS RUCHI | SST | |||||||
MRS RINKU SAH | SCIENCE | SCIENE | ||||||
MISS SHIWANGI MISHRA | MATHS | |||||||
MD NAYEEMUDDIN | SST | |||||||
MISS AKANSHA | MATHS | |||||||
GYANENDRA PATRA | SCIENCE | SCIENCE | ||||||
6/13/2020 | SATURDAY | NAME OF TEACHERS | 10:00-12:00 | 10:00-12:30 | 3:00-6:00 | |||
Pariticipation | Subject | Pariticipation | Subject | Pariticipation | Subject | |||
SMRITI LATA | EVS | |||||||
AKSHATA VICTOR | EVS | |||||||
6/15/2020 | MONDAY | NAME OF TEACHERS | 11:00-1:00 | |||||
Pariticipation | Subject | |||||||
SAQLAIN AHMED | ENGLISH | |||||||
6/16/2020 | TUESDAY | NAME OF TEACHERS | 11:00-12:00 | 11:00-1:00 | ||||
Pariticipation | Subject | Pariticipation | Subject | |||||
MRS MINU KUMARI | HINDI | |||||||
MRS RANJANA RANI | HINDI | |||||||
SAQLAIN AHMED | ENGLISH | |||||||
MRS PREMANJALI | HINDI | |||||||
6/17/2020 | WEDNESDAY | NAME OF TEACHERS | 9:00-12:00 | 11:00-1:00 | 3:00-6:00 | |||
Pariticipation | Subject | Pariticipation | Subject | Pariticipation | Subject | |||
SHAFA HAYAT | ENGLISH | |||||||
MISS RUCHI | SST | ENGLISH | ||||||
MD NAYEEMUDDIN | SST | |||||||
MR ANURAG | SST | |||||||
MRS ANITA RANI BHATT | ENGLISH | |||||||
MRS ANDRI PARASHAR | ENGLISH | |||||||
AKSHATA VICTOR | EVS | |||||||
DR. SNEHA | SST | |||||||
6/18/2020 | THURSDAY | NAME OF TEACHERS | 11:00-12:00 | 11:00-1:00 | ||||
Pariticipation | Subject | Pariticipation | Subject | |||||
SHAFA HAYAT | ENGLISH | |||||||
MD NAYEEMUDDIN | SST | |||||||
SAQLAIN AHMED | ENGLISH | |||||||
MRS ANITA RANI BHATT | ENGLISH | |||||||
MISS RUCHI | ENGLISH | |||||||
MR ANURAG | SST | |||||||
DR. SNEHA | SST | |||||||
6/19/2020 | FRIDAY | NAME OF TEACHERS | 11:00-12:00 | 11:00-1:00 | ||||
Pariticipation | Subject | Pariticipation | Subject | |||||
SAQLAIN AHMED | ENGLISH | ENGLISH | ||||||
AKSHATA VICTOR | ||||||||
6/22/2020 | MONDAY | NAME OF TEACHERS | 11 AM - 2PM | 3 PM -6PM | ||||
Pariticipation | Subject | Pariticipation | Subject | |||||
MR GYANENDRA PATRA | SCIENCE | SCIENCE | ||||||
RINKU SAH | SCIENCE | |||||||
MRS PAMMI KUMARI | SCIENCE | |||||||
6/23/2020 | TUESDAY | NAME OF TEACHERS | 11 AM - 2PM | |||||
Pariticipation | Subject | |||||||
SAQLAIN AHMED | ENGLISH | |||||||
6/24/2020 | WEDNESDAY | NAME OF TEACHERS | 11:00-1:00 | 3 PM -6PM | ||||
Pariticipation | Subject | Pariticipation | Subject | |||||
MRS ANITA RANI BHATT | ENGLISH | |||||||
6/25/2020 | THURSDAY | NAME OF TEACHERS | 11:00-1:30 | 11 AM - 2PM | ||||
Pariticipation | Subject | Pariticipation | Subject | |||||
MRS ANITA RANI BHATT | ENGLISH | |||||||
MISS ANDRE PARASHAR | ENGLISH | |||||||
SAQLAIN AHMED | ENGLISH | ENGLISH | ||||||
6/26/2020 | FRIDAY | NAME OF TEACHERS | 11:00-12:00 | 11:00-1:00 | ||||
Pariticipation | Subject | Pariticipation | Subject | |||||
MRS ANITA RANI BHATT | ||||||||
AKSHATA VICTOR | EVS | |||||||
MR GYANENDRA PATRA | SCIENCE | |||||||
MRS MINU KUMARI | HINDI | |||||||
MRS PAMMI KUMARI | SCIENCE | |||||||
MRS RANJANA RANI | HINDI | |||||||
MRS JYOTI KUMARI | HINDI | |||||||
6/27/2020 | SATURDAY | NAME OF TEACHERS | 11:00-12:00 | |||||
Pariticipation | Subject | |||||||
MRS ANITA RANI BHATT | ENGLISH | |||||||
MISS ANDRE PARASHAR | ENGLISH | |||||||
MRS SHAFA HAYAT | ENGLISH | |||||||
6/29/2020 | MONDAY | NAME OF TEACHERS | 10:30-12:30 | 3:00-5:00 | ||||
Pariticipation | Subject | Pariticipation | Subject | |||||
AKSHATA VICTOR | EVS | |||||||
MISS RUCHI | SST | |||||||
MR ANURAG | SST | |||||||
MRS PAMMI KUMARI | SCIENCE | |||||||
6/30/2020 | TUESDAY | NAME OF TEACHERS | 10:30-12:30 | 3:00-6:00 | ||||
Pariticipation | Subject | Pariticipation | Subject | |||||
MRS SMRITI LATA | EVS | |||||||
MD SAQLAIN AHMED | ENGLISH | |||||||
MRS ANITA RANI BHATT | ENGLISH | |||||||
MRS PAMMI KUMARI | SCIENCE | |||||||
7/1/2020 | WEDNESDAY | NAME OF TEACHERS | Pariticipation | Subject | ||||
MR GYANENDRA PATRA | NO TIME ALLOTTED | SCIENCE | TIME IS NOT GIVEN IN SCHEDULE |
© Copyrights 2019 Mount Litera Zee School, Mothari. All Rights Reserved | Managed by Book Blurbs & Amenities
"Want call back from us, Feel free to write here"
OR
Book your appointment with Mount Litera Zee School Mothari ?
Call @ (+91) 9264456801 | 02 | 03 | 04 |05 | 06