Mount Litera Zee School,Motihari
Run and Managed by -
Tirupati balaji educational trust

    Awesome Logo

COMMITTEES & DEPARTMENTS

  • home
  • COMMITTEES & DEPARTMENTS
POCSO Committee (School Complaint Committee)
SN Member Designation Name Email ID
1 Principal Chairperson Mr Manoj Kr Agnihotri prncipal.motihari@mountlitera.com
2 Senior Teacher (Male) Member Mr. Milan Banerjee mlzsmthmbanerjee@gmail.com
3 Senior Teacher (Female) Member Mrs Minu Kumari minu00141@gmail.com
4 Senior Teacher (Female) Member Mrs Pushpanjali pushpanjalikumari444@gmail.com
5 Senior Teacher (Female) Member Mrs. Pooja Kumari poojaabhi78@gmail.com
6 Senior Teacher (Female) Member Mrs. Smriti Lata smritilata131@gmail.com
7 Senior Student (Boy) Member Head Boy headboy.mlzsmth@gmail.com
8 Senior Student (Girl) Member Head Girl headgirl.mlzsmth@gmail.com
POSH Committee (Internal Complaint Committee)
SN Member Designation Name Email ID
1 Principal/Senior Lady Staff* Chairperson Mr Manoj Kr Agnihotri principal.motihari@mountlitera.com
2 Senior Teacher (Female)** Member Mrs. Smriti Lata smritilata131@gmail.com
3 Senior Teacher (Female)** Member Mrs. Minu Kumari minu00141@gmail.com
4 Senior Teacher (Male)** Member Mr. Milan Banerjee mlzsmthmbanerjee@gmail.com
5 Social Worker (Female)*** Member Mrs. Jyoti Singh j7667371104@gmail.com
CCA Committee
SL NO NAME OF THE TEACHERS
1 MR. RANJESH KR. TIWARI
2 MRS. JYOTI KUMARI
3 MRS. SALONI KUMARI(MUSIC)
4 MRS. PUSHPANJALI KUMARI
5 MISS. JASMIN RAJESH SAH
6 MISS SHAFA HAYAT
Discipline Committee
SL NO NAME OF THE TEACHERS
1 MRS. JYOTI KUMARI
2 MR. PAWAN KUMAR
3 MR. ZEYAULLAH
4 MR. MINU KUMARI
Exam Committee
SL NO NAME OF THE TEACHERS
1 MR. ANURAG KUMAR SINGH
2 MR. S.S. RAY
3 MR. PAWAN KUMAR
4 MR. SHATRUGHAN KUMAR
Media Committee
SL NO NAME OF THE TEACHERS
1 MRS. JYOTI KUMARI
2 MR. VINAY KUMAR
3 MR. GOPI KUMAR
Greeting the Delegates
SL NO NAME OF THE TEACHERS
1 MR. SANJEEV KUMAR
2 MR. RAHUL KUMAR
3 MRS. PUSHPANJALI KUMARI
4 MRS. NIMIJA MANI
5 MRS. SHWETA SINHA
6 MR. AMAN KUMAR
7 MR. SUMIT KUMAR
8 MR. ASHOK KUMAR
9 MR. YASHWANT
Sports Committee
SL NO NAME OF THE TEACHERS
1 MR. PAWAN KUMAR
2 MR. ZEYAULLAH
3 MR. YASHWANT KUMAR
Time Table Committee
SL NO NAME OF THE TEACHERS
1 MR. MILAN BANERJEE
2 MR. ANURAG KR SINGH
3 MR. SHATRUGHAN KUMAR
4 MR. S.S. RAY
Assembly Committee
SL NO NAME OF THE TEACHERS
1 MR. RANJESH KR TIWARI
2 MRS. SALONI KUMARI(MUSIC)
3 MR. NITISH KUMAR
4 MR. RATAN KUMAR
5 MR. PAWAN KUMAR